Is Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Concentrated Juices (strawberry, Plum, Lime, Pear, Passion Fruit, Watermelon, Tangerine, Kiwi, Pomegranate, Cherry, Apple, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Mango), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Blueberry Puree, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin], Shellac, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Citrate, Beeswax, Orange Puree, Mango Puree, Coconut (contains Sulfites), Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Cantaloupe Powder, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Malic Acid, Vanilla Beans, Acacia Gum. Contains: Soy And Sulfites. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Mustard, Milk And Eggs.

Check Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go