Is Kirkland Sport Orange Flavored 591ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (cane sugar, dextrose) Citric acid, Natural flavour, Salt, Sodium citrate, Monopotassium phosphate, Acacia gum, Sunset yellow FCF, Ester gum.
Check Kirkland Sport Orange Flavored 591ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Sport Orange Flavored 591ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


