Is Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE].
Check Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
About this product
Candy · Bar


