Is Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, COFFEE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).

Check Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go