Is Kitchen Basics Organic Vegetable Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
This 32-ounce stock delivers a clear, savory flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel. Commonly used to simmer soups, enrich sauces, deglaze pans, and cook grains, it adds consistent depth. Reviewers mention reliable, balanced taste, convenient packaging, weekday-meal versatility, and occasional comments about saltiness in longer-simmered recipes and quick preparations too.

Description
This 32-ounce stock delivers a clear, savory flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel. Commonly used to simmer soups, enrich sauces, deglaze pans, and cook grains, it adds consistent depth. Reviewers mention reliable, balanced taste, convenient packaging, weekday-meal versatility, and occasional comments about saltiness in longer-simmered recipes and quick preparations too.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Cooked Vegetables (organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery)), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Spice And Herbs (organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Thyme).
Check Kitchen Basics Organic Vegetable Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Organic Vegetable Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Organic Vegetable Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


