Is Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavors
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Honey, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (celery, Carrot, Onion), Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme.
Check Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


