Is KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion
Check KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Where to buy
KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


