Is KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion

Check KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ | Spoonful