Is KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion
Check KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Where to buy
KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


