Is KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • aged parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion

Check KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegan? KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ | Spoonful