Is KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • aged parmesan cheese

aged parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Parmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion

Check KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? KITCHEN TABLE BAKERS EVERYTHING PARMESAN CRISPS, 3 OZ | Spoonful