Is Kitchen Table Wild Caught Everything Spice Salmon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- everything seasoned butter
- butter
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
everything seasoned butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (COOKED POTATOES, MILK, SOUR CREAM [MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CULTURES], BUTTER, SALT, SPICE), GRILLED FULLY COOKED SALMON (PINK AND/OR KETA SALMON, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), GREEN BEANS, EVERYTHING SEASONED BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT), SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, ONION, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC, TAMARI SOY SAUCE WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)], HONEY, CORN STARCH).
Check Kitchen Table Wild Caught Everything Spice Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Table Wild Caught Everything Spice Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


