Is Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.

Description
Bright kiwi and ripe strawberry notes combine with fine effervescence and a crisp, light mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a chilled standalone refreshment, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a palate-cleansing drink between courses. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizziness and mild fruit flavor, with occasional remarks about subtle sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour, Golden Kiwi Juice Concentrat, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Colour, Ester Gum
Check Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kiwi and strawberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


