Is Knorr Caldo Con Sabora Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked ham powder
- smoked bacon fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavor smoked
- cured with water
cooked ham powder
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN POWDER, POTATO STARCH, MONSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SMOKED BACON FAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ONION POWDER, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), GARLIC POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT AUTOLYSATE (BARLEY), COOKED HAM POWDER (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR SMOKED, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND SULFIDE DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check Knorr Caldo Con Sabora against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Caldo Con Sabora in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


