Is Knorr Knuspriges Wiener Schnitzel Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
78% Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Paprika, Yeast), Rice Flour, 5% Egg White Powder, Iodized Salt, Flavors (with Egg), 1.5% Egg Yolk Powder, Corn Oil, Seasoning, Yeast Extract. Contains Traces of Milk, Soy, Celery and Mutard.
Check Knorr Knuspriges Wiener Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Knuspriges Wiener Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Frozen Meal · Patty, Frozen


