Is Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Convenient stovetop pouch yields a creamy, smooth fettuccini-style pasta with tender pieces, delivering mild savory flavor and a soft, saucy texture commonly used as a quick side, weeknight meal base, or simple main; reviewers often praise ease and family appeal while noting occasional excess salt and generally modest portion size.

Description
Convenient stovetop pouch yields a creamy, smooth fettuccini-style pasta with tender pieces, delivering mild savory flavor and a soft, saucy texture commonly used as a quick side, weeknight meal base, or simple main; reviewers often praise ease and family appeal while noting occasional excess salt and generally modest portion size.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT [SEMOLINA AND DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROCCOLI*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED MAY SULFITES.
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


