Is Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken powder
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour), Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Peas, Chicken Powder, Salt, Carrots, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Onions, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron). May Contain Sulfites
Check Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Dried


