Is Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract
- beef fat
- modified milk
- disodium inosinate
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Beef Fat, Dried Whole & Ground Peppercorns (Green, Pink, Black, White, Red), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn/wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Onion And Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Colour, Guar Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavour, Spices, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beef Extract, My Contain Sulphites
Check Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


