Is KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Allulose, Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Coconut, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Flax Seeds, Natural Cocoa Powder, Coconut Flour, Chia Seeds, Leavening, Salt, Flax Flour

Check KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast