Is KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Allulose, Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Coconut, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Flax Seeds, Natural Cocoa Powder, Coconut Flour, Chia Seeds, Leavening, Salt, Flax Flour
Check KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
KNOW Foods - KNOW Better Cookie, Double Chocolate, Keto Snack, Low Carb Snack, Protein Cookie, Gluten Free, 2.01oz Cookie, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


