Is Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e627
- e631
- e621
e627
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Ol (contains Antioxidant: E306), Water, Salt Seasoning: Wheat Flour (gluten), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Bbq Flavour, Soysauce Powder (contains Wheat, Soya), Colour (e150a), Yeast Extract, Hvp (contains Soya), Palm Oil, Pepper Powder, Anti-caking Agent (e551, Colour (e160c). Manufactured In The Same Facility That Processes Celery, Crustacean And Milk. Contains: Wheat, Gluten.
Check Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ko-Lee Go Noodles Delicious Noodles, Anytime Barbeque Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


