Is Kodiak Buttermilk Carb Conscious Power Waffles, Buttermilk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check Kodiak Buttermilk Carb Conscious Power Waffles, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Buttermilk Carb Conscious Power Waffles, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Snack · Frozen


