Is Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less than 2% of the following: sugar, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid
- natural flavor
less than 2% of the following: sugar, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, KOMBUCHA* (WATER, BLACK TEA, SUGAR*, ACTIVE CULTURE), MANGO PUREE* ERYTHRITOL*, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR*, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C ADDED FOR FLAVOR), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS), REB A* (STEVIA EXTRACT*), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT*.
Check Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


