Is Koko's Dip N Lick Popcifier, Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- powder dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lollipop Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Powder Dextrose, Folic Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check Koko's Dip N Lick Popcifier, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko's Dip N Lick Popcifier, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koko's Dip N Lick Popcifier, Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


