Is Kooshy Sourdough Panko Italiano Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat sourdough

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Wheat Sourdough, Parsley, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Basil, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Yeast Contains Wheat.

Check Kooshy Sourdough Panko Italiano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing