Is KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef stock
- beef water
- natural flavors
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Water, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Celery Extract, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Ginger, Red Pepper, Pineapple Powder, Dried Onion, Roasted Sesame Seed Oil.
Check KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Member's Mark Steak Strips, Original Extra, Thick Cut
Where to buy
KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED TENDER BEEF STEAK STRIPS, KOREAN RECIPE BARBECUE SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


