Is Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- fish sausage
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- fatty acid salts of calcium
- calcium phosphate monobasic
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish sausage (43 %) [surimi {Thread and Bream (fish), sugar, acidity regulator (sodium tripolyphosphate)}, water, corn starch, soybean oil, salt, spices, sugar, whey (milk) power, isolated soy protein, bamboo fiber, acidity regulators (sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate insoluble), seasoning {tapioca dextrin, salt, artificial flavouring, anticaking agent(silicon dioxide)}, natural flavouring, colour (cochineal)], batter (27 %) [wheat flour, sugar, modified starch (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate), baking powder {raising agent (sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate monobasic, glucono-delta- lactone), corn starch, emulsifier (fatty acid salts of calcium), raising agent (potassium tartrate)}, salt, whey (milk) powder, skim milk powder, raising agent (calcium carbonate), artificial flavouring, soybean oil, canola oil (soy), colour (riboflavin)], water, bread crumbs (6 %) (wheat flour, potato powder, brown rice powder, shortening, corn starch, salt, yeast, soy powder), soybean oil [soybean, antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate, mixed), egg white powder, maple syrup (0.01 %).
Check Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


