Is Kowalski Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Dextrose, Salt, Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kowalski Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kowalski Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kowalski Ring Bologna, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


