Is Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


