Is Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caramel Color Dried
Check Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


