Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Dried Onions, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


