Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a savory, herbed finish; smooth, pourable texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or pasta-salad binder. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness or a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional packaging concerns from online shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a savory, herbed finish; smooth, pourable texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or pasta-salad binder. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness or a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional packaging concerns from online shoppers.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (milk), Romano Cheese, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


