Is Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles Soy Free?

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


