Is Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Spirals with White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • dry skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • dried whey
  • cheese sauce

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce (Dry Skim Milk, Dried Whey, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Whole Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Soybean Oil)

Check Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Spirals with White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Dinner Organic Macaroni & Cheese, Spirals with White Cheddar is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch