Is Kraft Easy Mac Original Cheddar Cheese Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve microwave cups provide a warm, cheddar-forward flavor with a creamy, saucy texture; consumers commonly use them as quick meals, snacks, or dorm and office lunches. Reviews often praise convenience and speed, while noting occasional uneven heating, powdery or artificial taste perceptions, and varied opinions on portion size and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Glyceryl Monostearate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein, Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Salt, Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color)), Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides

Check Kraft Easy Mac Original Cheddar Cheese Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Easy Mac Original Cheddar Cheese Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese Cups is available at 19 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch