Is KRAFT Fat Free Ranch Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, savory ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture used widely as a vegetable dip, salad dressing, sandwich spread, and wing or fry accompaniment. Customer reviews praise convenient packaging and consistent flavor while noting a thinner texture and less richness compared with some other dressings; versatile and easy to use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavour enhancer
- natural flavour
- maintains flavour
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture used widely as a vegetable dip, salad dressing, sandwich spread, and wing or fry accompaniment. Customer reviews praise convenient packaging and consistent flavor while noting a thinner texture and less richness compared with some other dressings; versatile and easy to use.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Natural Flavour, Dried Parsley, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide
Check KRAFT Fat Free Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Fat Free Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


