No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Finely Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermont White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor) Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Finely Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Kraft Finely Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful