Is Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tomato Paste, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Juice, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Artificial Color, Yellow 6, Vitamin E Acetate

Check Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping