Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium disodium edta
- cheese culture enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


