Is Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, savory flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that complements salads, sandwiches, and Mediterranean-style dishes. Shoppers commonly use it as a topping, mixer, or garnish. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy crumbling, convenient packaging, and satisfactory value, with occasional comments about saltiness and strong aroma and varied textures reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Vegetable Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (Milk), Romano Cheese, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Oleoresin Paprika, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingSandwich