Is Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, savory flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that complements salads, sandwiches, and Mediterranean-style dishes. Shoppers commonly use it as a topping, mixer, or garnish. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy crumbling, convenient packaging, and satisfactory value, with occasional comments about saltiness and strong aroma and varied textures reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that complements salads, sandwiches, and Mediterranean-style dishes. Shoppers commonly use it as a topping, mixer, or garnish. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy crumbling, convenient packaging, and satisfactory value, with occasional comments about saltiness and strong aroma and varied textures reported.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Vegetable Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (Milk), Romano Cheese, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Oleoresin Paprika, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


