Is Kraft Light Mayonnaise Plastic Jar 30 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium disodium edta as
- enzyme modified egg yolk
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise, Contains: Egg
Check Kraft Light Mayonnaise Plastic Jar 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Mayonnaise Plastic Jar 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Light Mayonnaise Plastic Jar 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


