Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Three Cheese With Mini-Shell Pasta Box - 7.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • 2% of milk protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese sauce

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft macaroni cheese dinner three cheese with mini shell pasta box 725 oz is a quick and easy meal option that provides nine grams of protein and only 260 calories per serving. This product is convenient for those looking for a satisfying and low-calorie meal. Unfortunately, no additional information is available regarding what people say about the product. Overall, it offers a tasty and convenient option for macaroni and cheese lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Salt, Milk, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Buttermilk Solids, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, With Paprika, Turmeric And Annatto,, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum)

Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Three Cheese With Mini-Shell Pasta Box - 7.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Three Cheese With Mini-Shell Pasta Box - 7.25 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Boxed Meal

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking