Is Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and spreadable, this mayonnaise offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor often used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and in dips or dressings. Customer reviews commonly praise its spreadability and versatility, note convenient jar size, and sometimes report a thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional options by some

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise, Water, Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise

Check Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterMeijerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping