Is Kraft Natural Cheese Expertly Paired for Pasta Dishes Traditional Cut Mozzarella & Traditional Cut Provolone Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture mozzarella cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk
Check Kraft Natural Cheese Expertly Paired for Pasta Dishes Traditional Cut Mozzarella & Traditional Cut Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Cheese Expertly Paired for Pasta Dishes Traditional Cut Mozzarella & Traditional Cut Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
4 CHEESE MEXICAN MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Kraft Natural Cheese Expertly Paired for Pasta Dishes Traditional Cut Mozzarella & Traditional Cut Provolone is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


