Is Kraft Olive Oil Mayo 30 fl oz Jar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonna
Check Kraft Olive Oil Mayo 30 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Olive Oil Mayo 30 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Olive Oil Mayo 30 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


