Is Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzym
Check Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


