Is KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b114j
- natural flavour enchancer
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavours
b114j
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Soybean And Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Yolks, Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum Thickener, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enchanced Tartness), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B114j), Contains : Egg, Milk
Check KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


