Is KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spices And Herbs, Oregano, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


