Is KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spices And Herbs, Oregano, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


